Results

Published on April 24th, 2018 | by George Palmer

0

Club Night 20/04/18 – Buggys

Race results from tonight’s meeting

Drivers:

Name
George Palmer
Rory Williams
James Vinecent
Jake Vinecent
Stuart Dye
David Ambrose
Alex Titchmarsh
Ed Plowman
Simon Sennitt
Chris Summerfield
Jared Bennett
Alexander Bennett
Paul Thompson

20/04/2018

Race Results

Heat 1 – Round 1 (Buggy)

Pos Car Arc Form Name Car Make Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 6 F1 Stuart Dye   21 / 314.50 14.97 13.76 5.74
2 3 10   Simon Sennitt   16 / 316.22 19.76 17.36 16.34
3 4 11   Chris Summerfield   12 / 257.30 21.44 19.58 17.42
4 6 13   Alexander Bennett   6 / 239.07 39.84 39.84 19.53
5 5 12   Jared Bennett   3 / 270.98 90.32 90.32 85.10
6 2 9   Ed Plowman   0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 15.29   16.43 20.37 89.50 72.24
2 15.56   18.77 21.16 96.38 19.53
3 16.29   16.74 17.42 85.10 *3.55
4 15.26   23.18 24.51   42.90
5 15.56   21.65 36.24   24.81
6 15.69   16.76 19.17   56.38
7 15.73   21.48 18.48   23.21
8 15.62   16.34 18.77    
9 15.17   17.32 19.25    
10 14.83   29.60 18.28    
11 16.53   17.32 25.21    
12 16.39   20.02 18.44    
13 15.80   21.40      
14 16.90   25.25      
15 15.95   17.41      
16 9.68   16.55      
17 5.74          
18 15.19          
19 15.36          
20 15.64          
21 16.32          
22            

Heat 2 – Round 1 (Buggy)

Pos Car Arc Form Name Car Make Result Ave Best10 Best
1 7 14   Paul Thompson   19 / 307.71 16.19 14.59 13.87
2 1 3 F1 James Vinecent   14 / 300.45 21.46 17.15 13.53
3 6 8 F3 Alex Titchmarsh X-Ray 14 / 307.69 21.97 18.84 11.39
4 4 4 F2 Jake Vinecent   11 / 312.60 28.41 26.85 14.33
=5 2 1 F1 George Palmer Schumacher 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
=5 5 2 F2 Rory Williams   0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
=5 3 7 F2 David Ambrose Schumacher 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7
1 18.94     43.54   16.73 15.72
2 15.02     35.34   23.42 15.17
3 16.49     14.33   18.89 16.64
4 15.90     28.12   18.96 15.56
5 13.53     32.21   21.71 13.87
6 22.09     20.17   38.89 13.97
7 18.23     44.08   24.67 21.95
8 33.15     14.95   18.16 21.18
9 26.83     15.98   11.39 15.84
10 46.81     41.85   16.97 15.46
11 16.28     22.03   25.54 14.60
12 21.88         22.11 23.14
13 16.05         30.10 16.31
14 *3.29         20.15 14.98
15 19.25           14.31
16             14.75
17             14.97
18             14.82
19             14.47
20              

Heat 1 – Round 2 (Buggy)

Pos Car Arc Form Name Car Make Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 6 F1 Stuart Dye   19 / 304.29 16.01 14.97 14.68
2 3 10   Simon Sennitt   17 / 310.10 18.24 16.77 16.03
3 4 11   Chris Summerfield   11 / 279.32 25.39 24.88 19.59
4 5 12   Jared Bennett   9 / 277.63 30.84 30.84 19.68
5 6 13   Alexander Bennett   8 / 290.53 36.31 36.31 21.10
6 2 9   Ed Plowman   0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 15.18   17.47 26.59 38.61 72.12
2 16.64   21.12 21.84 24.24 33.62
3 15.42   18.59 19.59 19.68 31.28
4 16.04   26.21 30.50 28.74 26.76
5 16.92   17.61 24.05 24.49 21.10
6 15.58   17.21 29.19 31.39 26.54
7 14.86   17.44 28.87 38.42 46.40
8 15.08   22.57 23.31 38.58 32.71
9 14.78   16.03 28.53 33.48  
10 20.52   16.81 24.77    
11 17.60   18.71 22.08    
12 15.03   16.65      
13 15.03   16.22      
14 14.97   16.49      
15 15.04   16.64      
16 15.47   17.51      
17 15.09   16.82      
18 14.68          
19 20.36          
20            

Heat 2 – Round 2 (Buggy)

Pos Car Arc Form Name Car Make Result Ave Best10 Best
1 7 14   Paul Thompson   19 / 305.09 16.05 14.19 13.45
2 5 2 F2 Rory Williams   19 / 314.80 16.56 14.46 13.28
3 3 7 F2 David Ambrose Schumacher 18 / 303.48 16.86 13.55 7.15
4 1 3 F1 James Vinecent   16 / 270.48 16.90 13.84 12.74
5 2 1 F1 George Palmer Schumacher 15 / 260.68 17.37 14.83 12.52
6 6 8 F3 Alex Titchmarsh X-Ray 15 / 318.70 21.24 17.75 15.14
7 4 4 F2 Jake Vinecent   12 / 308.97 25.74 18.50 11.45

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7
1 22.07 18.63 15.31 54.67 14.17 44.21 13.45
2 13.82 14.35 17.79 16.75 17.08 20.24 14.20
3 26.31 14.32 18.90 69.28 13.36 25.93 14.73
4 14.21 34.87 15.43 12.64 20.92 24.45 18.37
5 12.74 13.27 14.83 24.57 18.56 16.10 14.32
6 15.22 16.35 14.03 14.14 14.71 20.33 20.40
7 13.28 18.53 14.81 25.15 13.77 16.97 14.37
8 19.69 18.35 25.26 35.65 18.22 19.38 14.58
9 15.22 17.30 16.99 14.28 16.13 24.66 13.85
10 28.91 19.68 15.53 11.83 21.54 18.79 21.31
11 12.86 14.21 29.83 11.45 17.53 17.00 17.32
12 18.58 13.74 21.17 18.56 15.31 16.36 22.16
13 16.45 12.52 19.96   14.80 17.27 15.82
14 14.65 20.64 14.88   17.02 15.14 14.78
15 13.26 13.92 14.52   13.62 21.87 14.47
16 13.21   18.05   18.27   14.24
17     9.04   13.28   17.79
18     7.15   21.02   13.69
19         15.49   15.24
20              

20/04/2018

Race Results

Buggy – B Final

Pos Car Arc Form Name Car Make Result Ave Best10 Best
1 4 4 F2 Jake Vinecent   26 / 429.92 16.53 11.55 6.15
2 1 10   Simon Sennitt   24 / 421.64 17.56 15.11 10.48
3 2 8 F3 Alex Titchmarsh X-Ray 21 / 431.39 20.54 17.33 10.50
4 3 11   Chris Summerfield   18 / 419.63 23.31 16.98 8.71
5 5 12   Jared Bennett   12 / 405.49 33.79 30.57 19.16
6 6 13   Alexander Bennett   3 / 119.55 39.85 39.85 28.71

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 21.36 34.68 34.88 19.79 35.46 35.65
2 21.37 21.18 8.71 25.28 45.05 55.19
3 18.21 17.41 24.50 23.72 38.86 28.71
4 23.25 19.62 20.44 21.27 19.16  
5 16.52 18.36 26.08 20.07 26.12  
6 15.72 19.14 22.23 8.76 21.14  
7 20.42 17.83 15.57 6.15 37.14  
8 20.85 16.44 17.53 19.42 49.91  
9 20.48 20.58 55.70 14.46 49.81  
10 16.37 20.33 28.12 16.45 42.57  
11 16.61 20.49 17.17 14.09 19.45  
12 15.97 17.53 21.07 17.36 20.82  
13 15.84 21.11 15.80 9.78    
14 16.64 19.79 18.76 18.38    
15 19.78 10.50 19.93 13.61    
16 16.77 *2.87 14.82 17.09    
17 16.93 27.24 30.65 14.77    
18 16.52 25.90 27.67 10.93    
19 20.52 24.39   10.63    
20 15.87 16.77   16.37    
21 17.01 20.61   18.80    
22 11.28 21.49   17.99    
23 10.48     18.02    
24 16.87     20.56    
25       *3.87    
26       23.78    
27       12.39    
28            

Buggy – A Final

Pos Car Arc Form Name Car Make Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 6 F1 Stuart Dye   29 / 425.67 14.67 12.68 5.32
2 2 14   Paul Thompson   28 / 421.04 15.03 13.50 12.82
3 5 3 F1 James Vinecent   28 / 426.46 15.23 12.78 11.97
4 7 1 F1 George Palmer Schumacher 24 / 396.57 16.52 13.33 12.40
5 3 2 F2 Rory Williams   24 / 422.39 17.59 14.54 13.85
6 4 7 F2 David Ambrose Schumacher 21 / 420.14 20.00 14.44 9.36
7 6 9   Ed Plowman   9 / 418.25 46.47 46.47 16.62

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7
1 14.57 22.97 14.88 17.00 15.51 20.46 16.20
2 13.90 15.13 19.23 23.46 13.79 22.94 13.45
3 14.65 17.58 15.02 16.89 15.19 24.89 14.29
4 24.45 13.60 14.77 28.50 18.49 16.62 12.45
5 14.16 13.31 14.48 18.52 12.75 228.38 12.66
6 14.38 17.12 14.29 15.88 12.54 37.06 22.90
7 16.03 14.49 19.87 24.87 13.19 24.09 15.26
8 14.81 14.79 14.67 9.36 16.29 17.64 16.06
9 16.87 18.04 17.30 14.38 14.06 26.17 29.98
10 14.27 14.01 14.04 13.34 19.00   13.05
11 14.43 14.06 19.10 31.42 13.19   16.10
12 14.60 14.47 14.44 32.54 12.74   15.49
13 14.32 13.57 16.33 22.79 13.14   15.13
14 14.31 14.81 22.04 15.07 14.29   18.19
15 14.01 14.50 16.20 28.60 15.74   13.50
16 14.57 14.55 14.99 14.65 11.97   12.40
17 9.11 13.43 27.05 19.27 16.11   18.37
18 5.32 14.05 21.36 16.15 12.79   14.21
19 14.24 13.73 16.98 14.17 14.82   20.01
20 14.42 21.51 27.27 14.54 15.65   22.46
21 14.18 14.84 14.99 28.74 19.15   15.93
22 13.92 13.61 19.70   14.54   12.95
23 13.91 12.82 19.54   13.68   14.36
24 16.79 13.47 13.85   12.70   21.17
25 14.12 13.60     14.99    
26 14.27 14.39     *3.65    
27 14.58 13.87     31.02    
28 22.18 14.72     16.26    
29 14.30       12.87    
30              

Produced by RC-Timing 2014. www.RC-Timing.com


About the Author



Comments are closed.

Back to Top ↑